Schedule : 2019 : [Revised: February 13, 2019]

Wednesday, February 20

Check-in

February 20, 2019

Semi-finalist & Thailand Track finalists Teams Arrival and Check-in

TIME

PLACE

Whole day

- Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam(TBC)
- Pathumwan Princess

Thursday, February 21

3 Events

February 21, 2019

Booth Set Up

TIME

PLACE

08:00 - 13:00

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

February 21, 2019

THAILAND TRACK COMPETITION

08:30 - 08:55

Room 522

Shobek, Kasetsart University

09:00 - 09:25

Room 522

GABA Rester, Khon Kaen University

09:30 - 09:55

Room 522

GROWTH TOGETHER, Sasin School of Management

10:00 - 10:25

Room 522

Cheewid, Sasin School of Management

10:30 - 10:55

Room 522

Natural Waste Bioplastic, Assumption University

11:00 - 11:25

Room 522

CHANT SABAI, Thammasat Business School

11:30 - 12:00

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Team Briefing Session
(Required for all teams & team advisors) & Photo Session

12:00 - 13:30

Room 703, 7th fl.

Lunch

February 21, 2019

SASIN ALUMNI ASSOCIATION COACHING ROUND

13:00 - 13:25

Group A Room 821

Evana Istanbul Technical University Turkey

Group B Room 822

Xanthophex Sasin School of Management Thailand

Group C Room 521

Rehab happy walk Mahidol University Thailand

Group D Room 522

Wheyward Spirit University of Oregon U.S.A.

13:30 - 13:55

Group A Room 821

Professor Med - Medical Compliance Robot ("MCR") Fudan University China

Group B Room 822

Datax Limited The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Group C Room 521

BetterLife Monitor Nanyang Technological University Singapore

Group D Room 522

NanoSiment Nanyang Technological University Singapore

14:00 - 14:25

Group A Room 821

Micro PC National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan

Group B Room 822

WG-iConnect International University of Japan Japan

Group C Room 521

Grox Industries LLC University of Arkansas U.S.A.

Group D Room 522

NeatBio National Chiao Tung University Taiwan

14:30 - 14:55

Group A Room 821

Current Finder McGill University Canada

Group B Room 822

FoodTrack Asian Institute of Management Philippines

Group C Room 521

Epiphany Entrepreneurship Education (E3) Judge Business School, University of Cambridge United Kingdom

Group D Room 522

Passage University of Southern California U.S.A.

15:00 - 15:25

Group A Room 821

MycoMax Kasetsart University Thailand

Group B Room 822

Amplify Infra Indian School of Business India

Group D Room 522

Linecare Hanyang University South Korea

16.00 - 20:00

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Official Opening Reception

  • SCG Entrepreneurship Forum
  • Kasikornbank 60-Second Pitch &Startup Showcase
  • Cocktail Reception / Winner Announcements:
    Thailand Track Round, Kasikornbank 60-Second
    Pitch& Startup Showcase

Friday, February 22

3 events

February 22, 2019

SEMI-FINAL ROUND COMPETITION

08:00 - 08:25

Group A Room 821

Evana Istanbul Technical University Turkey

Group B Room 822

Xanthophex Sasin School of Management Thailand

Group C Room 521

Rehab happy walk Mahidol University Thailand

Group D Room 522

Wheyward Spirit University of Oregon U.S.A.

08:30 - 08:55

Group A Room 821

Professor Med - Medical Compliance Robot ("MCR") Fudan University China

Group B Room 822

Datax Limited The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Group C Room 521

BetterLife Monitor Nanyang Technological University Singapore

Group D Room 522

NanoSiment Nanyang Technological University Singapore

09:00 - 09:25

Group A Room 821

Micro PC National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan

Group B Room 822

WG-iConnect International University of Japan Japan

Group C Room 521

The Winner of Thailand Track Round

Group D Room 522

NeatBio National Chiao Tung University Taiwan

09:30 - 09:55

Group A Room 821

Current Finder McGill University Canada

Group B Room 822

FoodTrack Asian Institute of Management Philippines

Group C Room 521

Grox Industries LLC University of Arkansas U.S.A.

Group D Room 522

Passage University of Southern California U.S.A.

10:00 - 10:25

Group A Room 821

MycoMax Kasetsart University Thailand

Group B Room 822

Amplify Infra Indian School of Business India

Group C Room 521

Epiphany Entrepreneurship Education (E3) Judge Business School, University of Cambridge United Kingdom

Group D Room 522

Linecare Hanyang University South Korea

10:40 - 11:30

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Venture Exhibit for all semi-finalist teams

11:30 - 13:30

Room 703, 7th fl.

Lunch

February 22, 2019

FEEDBACK SESSION

12:30 - 12:50

Group A Room 821

Evana Istanbul Technical University Turkey

Group B Room 822

Xanthophex Sasin School of Management Thailand

Group C Room 521

Rehab happy walk Mahidol University Thailand

Group D Room 522

Wheyward Spirit University of Oregon U.S.A.

12:50 - 13:10

Group A Room 821

Professor Med - Medical Compliance Robot ("MCR") Fudan University China

Group B Room 822

Datax Limited The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong

Group C Room 521

BetterLife Monitor Nanyang Technological University Singapore

Group D Room 522

NanoSiment Nanyang Technological University Singapore

13:10 - 13:30

Group A Room 821

Micro PC National Taiwan Normal University Taiwan

Group B Room 822

WG-iConnect International University of Japan Japan

Group C Room 521

The Winner of Thailand Track Round

Group D Room 522

NeatBio National Chiao Tung University Taiwan

13:30 - 13:50

Group A Room 821

Current Finder McGill University Canada

Group B Room 822

FoodTrack Asian Institute of Management Philippines

Group C Room 521

Grox Industries LLC University of Arkansas U.S.A.

Group D Room 522

Passage University of Southern California U.S.A.

13:50 - 14:10

Group A Room 821

MycoMax Kasetsart University Thailand

Group B Room 822

Amplify Infra Indian School of Business India

Group C Room 521

Epiphany Entrepreneurship Education (E3) Judge Business School, University of Cambridge United Kingdom

Group D Room 522

Linecare Hanyang University South Korea

14:15 - 14:30

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

  • Sustainability Award Round Finalists Announcement
  • Play-off Round Announcement and Draw

February 22, 2019

SUSTAINABILITY AWARD ROUND COMPETITION

14:30 - 14:55

Room 522

Sustainability finalist Team 1

15:00 - 15:25

Room 522

Sustainability finalist Team 2

15:30 - 15:55

Room 522

Sustainability finalist Team 3

16:00 - 16:25

Room 522

Sustainability finalist Team 4

February 22, 2019

PLAY-OFF ROUND COMPETITION

14:30 - 14:55

Group A Room 821

Play-off Team A1

Group B Room 822

Play-off Team B1

15:00 - 15:25

Group A Room 821

Play-off Team A2

Group B Room 822

Play-off Team B2

15:30 - 15:55

Group A Room 821

Play-off Team A3

Group B Room 822

Play-off Team B3

16:00 - 16:25

Group A Room 821

Play-off Team A4

Group B Room 822

Play-off Team B4

16:30 - 17:10

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Venture Exhibit

February 22, 2019

International Networking Night

19:00 onward

Siam@Siam Design Hotel

  • International Networking Night
  • Finalists Announcement and Draw

Saturday, February 23

FINAL ROUND

February 20, 2019

FINAL ROUND COMPETITION

08:30 - 09:00

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 1

09:05 - 09:35

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 2

09:40 - 10:10

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 3

10:15 - 10:45

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 4

10:50 - 11:20

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 5

11:25 - 11:55

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Finalist Team 6

11:55 - 12:55

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Venture Exhibit for all finalist teams and feedback from judges

12:00 - 13:30

Room 703, 7th fl.

Lunch

14:00 - 14:30

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Rehearsal for Award Ceremony

15:30 - 16:30

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

H.M. THE KING'S AWARD CEREMONY

18:00

Sasin Hall, 9th fl.

Depart from Sasin to Chaophraya River

19:00 - 22:00

Grand Chaophraya Cruise (River City Pier)

Award Dinner Cruise for all participants, judges and sponsors

Sunday, February 24

Check-out

February 24, 2019

Team check-out

TIME

PLACE

ACTIVITY

Whole day

- Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam(TBC)
- Pathumwan Princess

Team check-out

08:30 – 22:00

The Temple of Dawn (Wat Arun), Bai Yoke Sky and Siam Niramit

Cultural Tour of Bangkok (Optional)

Monday, February 25

Check-out

February 24, 2019

Team check-out

TIME

PLACE

ACTIVITY

Whole day

Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam/Pathumwan Princess

Team check-out