Archive challenge

Winner’s

Cornell University

United States of America

1st Runner-Up

New Hope Ecotech

Kellogg School of Management, United States of America

Finalists (1)

3rd Step Enterprises

Griffith University, Australia

Finalists (2)

Cricket Flours LLC

University of Oregon, United States of America

Finalists (3)

EDEN Fresh Fruit Solution Co., Ltd.

Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Finalists (4)

iSP Inc.

Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

H.R.H. Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn’s Sustainability Award Winner

NEST

Prasetiya Mulya Business School, Indonesia

Houston Technology Center Asia Innovation Award Winner

Opticare

National Chiao Tung University,Taiwan

Kiatnakin Bank 99-Second Pitch Winner

Opticare

National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Semi-Final Round Winners
(Group A)

EDEN Fresh Fruit Solution Co., Ltd.

Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Semi-Final Round Winners
(Group B)

Cricket Flours LLC

University of Oregon, United States of America

Semi-Final Round Winners
(Group C)

New Hope Ecotech

Kellogg School of Management, United States of America

Semi-Final Round Winners
(Group D)

UMA BioSeed

Cornell University United States of America

Play-off Round Winners
(Group A)

iSP Inc.

Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Play-off Round Winners
(Group B)

3rd Step Enterprises

Griffith University, Australia

Best Venture Exhibit

NEST

Prasetiya Mulya Business School, Indonesia

Best Business Plan of the Group
(Group A)

EDEN Fresh Fruit Solution Co., Ltd.

Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Best Business Plan of the Group
(Group B)

Cricket Flours LLC

University of Oregon, United States of America

Best Business Plan of the Group
(Group C)

3rd Step Enterprises

Griffith University, Australia

Best Business Plan of the Group
(Group D)

UMA BioSeed

Cornell University, United States of America

Best Presentation of the Group
(Group A)

iSP Inc.

Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Best Presentation of the Group
(Group B)

Cricket Flours LLC

University of Oregon, United States of America

Best Presentation of the Group
(Group C)

New Hope Ecotech

Kellogg School of Management, United States of America

Best Presentation of the Group
(Group D)

Opticare

National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Host
Main sponsors
Important date

October 20, 2014

Online Registration

December 10, 2014

Deadline for submission of Application Forms and Summary Business Plans

December 22, 2014

First Round

December 26, 2014

Deadline for submission of Intention of Participation Form

January 26, 2015

Press Conference and Semi-final Round Draw

January 30, 2015

Deadline for Submission of Full Written Business Plan

February 12-14, 2015

Competition Days

February 12, 2015

Houston Technology Center Asia Entrepreneurship Forum & Kiatnakin Bank 99-Second Pitch @ Sasin

February 13, 2015

Semi-final Round, Sustainability Award Round and Play-off Round Competition @ Sasin

February 14, 2015

Final Round Competition and H.M. The King Award Ceremony @ Sasin

February 15, 2015

Cultural Tour of Bangkok, Compliments of Sasin