Archive challenge

Winner

Corrosion Solutions

University of Oregon, United States of America

1st Runner-Up

DrilLight LLc

NIT Northern Institute of Technology Management, Germany

Finalists (1)

Ecological Hollow Blocks

Asian Institute of Management, Philippines

Finalists (2)

ENTSIM Asia

Indian School of Business, India

Finalists (3)

Flue-tubes

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Finalists (4)

Lorax Energy

Cornell University, United States of America

Best Business Plan of the group
(Group A)

Ecological Hollow Blocks

Asian Institute of Management, Philippines

Best Business Plan of the group
(Group B)

DrilLight LLc

NIT Northern Institute of Technology Management, Germany

Best Business Plan of the group
(Group C)

Lorax Energy

Cornell University, U.S.A.

Best Business Plan of the group
(Group D)

Flue-tubes

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Best Presentation of the group
(Group A)

Corrosion Solutions

University of Oregon, United States of America

Best Presentation of the group
(Group B)

DrilLight LLc

NIT Northern Institute of Technology Management, Germany

Best Presentation of the group
(Group C)

Lorax Energy

Cornell University, United States of America

Best Presentation of the group
(Group D)

Flue-tubes

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Best Venture Exhibit (1)

Green Block Global

Shantou University, China

Best Venture Exhibit (2)

Smiling Mushroom Indonesia

Prasetiya Mulya Business School, Indonesia

Kiatnakin Bank 99-Second Pitch

Flue-tubes

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (1)

DrilLight LLC

NIT Northern Institute of Technology Management, Germany

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (2)

Ecological Hollow Blocks

Asian Institute of Management, Philippines

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (3)

Green Block Global

Shantou University, China

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (4)

Lorax Energy

Cornell University, United States of America

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (5)

S.L.U.M.S.

Yonsei University, South Korea

Recognition of Environmental Concerns Awards (6)

Sahas Energy Limited

Indian Institute of Management - Kozhikode, India

Sasin Alumni Association Honorary Mentions Awards Most Favorite
(Group A)

S.L.U.M.S.

Yonsei University, South Korea

Sasin Alumni Association Honorary Mentions Awards Most Favorite
(Group B)

Smiling Mushroom Indonesia

Prasetiya Mulya Business School, Indonesia

Sasin Alumni Association Honorary Mentions Awards Most Favorite
(Group C)

Sensorius

Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration of Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

Sasin Alumni Association Honorary Mentions Awards Most Favorite
(Group D)

Flue-tubes

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Highest Spirited
(Group A)

Ecological Hollow Blocks

Asian Institute of Management, Philippines

Highest Spirited
(Group B)

EXCELerata

QUT Graduate School, Australia

Highest Spirited
(Group C)

PHOENIX

SRM University, India

Highest Spirited
(Group D)

Arogya

Hitotsubashi University, Japan

Best Team Synergy
(Group A)

Sahas Energy Limited

Indian Institute of Management - Kozhikode, India

Best Team Synergy
(Group B)

Cornthanol

University of Delhi, India

Best Team Synergy
(Group C)

ChiThread Rolling Technology Co., Ltd

National University of Singapore, Singapore

Best Team Synergy
(Group D)

Green Block Global

Shantou University China

Most Professional
(Group A)

Corrosion Solutions

University of Oregon, United States of America

Most Professional
(Group B)

DrilLight LLC

NIT Northern Institute of Technology Management, Germany

Most Professional
(Group C)

Lorax Energy

Cornell University, United States of America

Most Professional
(Group D)

ENTSIM Asia

Indian School of Business, India

Host
Main sponsors
Important date

November 10, 2011

Online Registration

December 30, 2011

Deadline for submission of Application Forms and Summary Business Plans

January 16, 2012

First Round

January 20, 2012

Deadline for Submission of Intention of Participation Form

February 7, 2012

Press Conference and Semi-final Round Draw

February 17, 2012

Deadline for Submission of Written Business Plan

March 1-3, 2012

Competition Days

March 1, 2012

Entrepreneurship Forum & Kiatnakin Bank 99-Second @ Sasin

March 3, 2012

Final Round Competition and H.M.The King Award Ceremony @ Sasin

March 4, 2012

Cultural Tour of Bangkok, Complimentary of Sasin